MCV Action Fund Endorsed Candidate Results

Senate (listed by county): 

 search 2 Androscoggin County, District 20 - Kimberly Sampson (D)
 search Androscoggin County, District 21 - Nathan Libby (D)
 search Aroostook County, District 2 - Michael Carpenter (D)
 search Cumberland County, District 24 - Brownie Carson (D)
 search Cumberland County, District 25 - Cathy Breen (D)
 search Cumberland County, District 26 - Bill Diamond (D)
 search Cumberland County, District 27 - Ben Chipman (D)
 search Cumberland County, District 28 - Mark Dion (D)
 search Cumberland County, District 29 - Rebecca Millett (D)
 search 2 Cumberland County, District 30 - Jean-Marie Caterina (D) 
 search Hancock County, District 7 - Brian Langley (R)
 search Kennebec County, District 14 - Shenna Bellows (D) 
 search Kennebec County, District 15 - Roger Katz (R)
 search 2 Kennebec County, District 16 - Henry Beck (D)
 search Knox County, District 12 - David Miramant (D)
 search 2
Lincoln County, District 13 - Christopher Johnson (D)
 search 2 Oxford, County, District 18 - John Patrick (D)
 search Penobscot County, District 9 - Geoffrey Gratwick (D)
 search Piscataquis County, District 4 - Paul Davis (R)
 search Sagadahoc County, District 23 - Eloise Vitelli (D)
 search 2 Somerset County, District 3 - Jeff McCabe (D)
 search 2 Waldo County, District 11 - Jonathan Fulford (D)
 search York County, District 31 - Justin Chenette (D)
 search  York County, District 32 - Susan Deschambault (D)
 search  York County, District 33 - David Woodsome (R)
 search 2  York County, District 34 - Jonathan Kilbourn (D)
 search  York County, District 35 - Dawn Hill (D)

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

House (listed by town):

 search Auburn, District 62 - Gina Melaragno (D)
 search 2 Auburn, District 63 - Nathan LeClair (D)
 search Auburn, District 64 - BettyAnn Sheats (D)
search  Augusta, District 85 - Donna Doore (D)
 search Augusta, District 86 - Matthew Pouliot (R)
 search Bangor, District 124 - Aaron Frey (D)
 search Bangor, District 125 - Victoria Kornfield (D)
 search Bangor, District 126 - John Schneck (D)
 search Bar Harbor, District 135 - Brian Hubbell (D)
 search Bath, District 52 - Jennifer DeChant (D)
 search 2 Bath, District 53 - William Neilson (D)
 search
Beals, District 138 - Robert Alley (D)
 search Belfast, District 97 - Erin Herbig (D)
 search 2 Berwick, District 5 - Joshua Plante (D)
 search Biddeford, District 11 - Ryan Fecteau (D)
 search Biddeford, District 12 - Martin Grohman (D)
 search Bowdoinham, District 55 - Seth Berry (D)
 search Brooksville, District 133 Ralph Chapman (D)
 search  Brunswick, District 49 - Matthea Daughtry (D)
 search  Brunswick, District 50 - Ralph Tucker (D)
 search  Cape Elizabeth, District 30 - Kimberly Monaghan (D)
 search 2  Caribou, District 149 - Ginette Rivard (D)
 search 2  Clifton, District 129 - Teresa Montague (D)
 search  Cumberland, District 45 - Dale Denno (D)
 search  Deer Isle, District 134 - Walter Kumiega (D)
 search  Dover-Foxcroft, District 120 - Norman Higgins (R)
 search  Eagle Lake, District 151 - John Martin (D)  
 search 2  East Andover, District 117 - Sidney Pew (D)
 search 2  Eastport, District 139 - Colleen Morton (D)
 search  Ellsworth, District 132 - Louis Luchini (D)
 search  Falmouth, District 44 - Teresa Pierce (D)
 search  Farmington, District 113 - Lance Harvell (R)  
 search  Freeport, District 48 - Sara Gideon (D)
 search  Gardiner, District 83 - Gay Grant (D)
 search  Gorham - Andrew McLean (D)
 search 2  Gray, District 67 - Rachel Rumson (D)
 search  Guilford, District 119 - Paul Stearns (R)
 search  Hallowell, District 84 - Charlotte Warren (D)
 search 2  Hampden, District 101 - James Davitt (D)
 search  Harpswell, District 51 - Joyce McCreight (D)
 search 2  Hiram, District 70 - Helen Rankin (D)
 search  Hollis, District 16 - Donald Marean (R)
 search 2  Hope, District 95 - Elinore Goldberg (D)
 search 2  Houlton, District 144 - Henry Bear (D)
search  Hudson, District 121 - Bob Duchesne (D)
 search  Kennebunk, District 8 - Christopher Babbidge (D)
 search  Kittery, District 1 - Deane Rykerson (D)
 search  Lewiston, District 58 - James Handy (D)
 search  Lewiston, District 59 - Roger Fuller (D)
 search  Lewiston, District 60 - Jared Golden (D)
 search  Lewiston, District 61 - Heidi Brooks (D)
 search 2  Mexico, District 116 - Sheryl Briggs (D)
 search  Monmouth, District 82 - Kent Ackley (I)     
 search  Montville, District 96 - Stanley Zeigler, Jr. (D)
 search 2  Naples, District 68 - Christine Powers (D)
 search  Newcastle, District 90 Michael Devin (D)
 search 2  Norridgewock, District 111 - Ann Dorney (D)
 search  Old Orchard Beach, District 13 - George Hogan (D)
 search  Old Town, District 122 - Michelle Dunphy (D)
 search  Orono, District 123 - Ryan Tipping-Spitz (D)
 search  Peaks Island, District 39 - Michael Sylvester (D)
 search 2  Pittsfield, District 106 - Stanley Short (D)
 search  Portland, District 36 - Denise Harlow (D)
 search  Portland, District 37 - Richard Farnsworth (D)
 search  Portland, District 38 - Matthew Moonen (D)
 search  Portland, District 41 - Erik Jorgensen (D)
 search 2  Presque Isle, District 147 - Robert Saucier (D)
 search  Raymond, District 66 - Jessica Fay (D)
 search  Rockland, District 93 - Pinny Beebe-Center (D)
 search 2  Rockport, District 94 - Kathleen Meil (D) 
 search 2  Saco, District 14 - Jacob Johnston (I)
 search  Saco, District 15 - Margaret O’Neil (D)
 search  Sanford, District 18 - Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D)
 search  Sanford, District 19 - Matthew Harrington (R)
 search 2  Scarborough, District 28 - Christopher Caiazzo (D)
 search 2  Scarborough, District 29 - Theodora Kalikow (D) 
 search 2  Sidney, District 77 - Alan Tibbetts (D)  
 search  Sinclair, District 150 - Danny Martin (D)
 search
 South Berwick, District 2 - Mark Lawrence (D)
 search  South Portland, District 31 - Lois Reckitt (D) 
 search  South Portland, District 32 - Scott Hamann (D)
 search  South Portland, District 33 - Kevin Battle (R)    
 search  Topsham, District 54 - Denise Tepler (D)
 search 2  Vassalboro, District 80 - Lori Fowle (D)
 search  Waterville, District 109 - Thomas Longstaff (D)
 search  Wells, District 7 - Robert Foley (R)
 search  Westbrook, District 34 - Drew Gattine (D)
 search  Westbrook, District 35 - Dillon Bates (D)
 search  Wilton, District 114 - Russell Black (R)
 search  Windham, District 24 - Mark Bryant (D)
 search  Windham, District 25 - Patrick Corey (R)
 search  Winslow, District 78 - Cathy Nadeau (D)
 search  Winthrop, District 81 - Craig Hickman (D)
search 2
 Wiscasset, District 87 - Wendy Ross (D)  
 search
 Yarmouth, District 47 - Janice Cooper (D)
search  York, District 3 Lydia Blume (D)
search  York, District 4 - Patricia Hymanson (D)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paid for by the Maine Conservation Voters Action Fund PAC, 
295 Water St. Ste. 9, Augusta, ME 04330. 
Not Paid for or Authorized by Any Candidate.